Presented By

SCMA

 

 

 

Tullamore Dew

 

NBC 5

 

 

DART

 

 

Matress Firm

 

Hilton

 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Saturday, March 4th      Download Saturday schedule

Shannon Stage Shamrock Stage

11:00
12:30
2:00
3:30
5:00
6:30
8:00
9:30
10:30

CLEGHORN
North Tx Caledonian Pipes & Drums
The Rogues
The Town Pants
The Elders
The Town Pants
Skeleton McKee
The Elders
close

11:00
12:30
2:00
3:30
5:00
6:30
8:00
9:30
10:30

BEHAN
Tröen
Barrule
The High Kings
Breaking Trad
Beyond The Pale
The High KIngs
Piper Jones Band
close

Trinity Stage In The Tradition Stage

11:00
12:30
2:00
3:30
5:00
6:30
8:00
9:30
10:30

5 Second Rule
Óga
The Jig Is Up
Máire Ní Chathasaigh & Chris Newman
We Banjo 3
Máire Ní Chathasaigh & Chris Newman
We Banjo 3
The Rogues
close

11:00
12:30
2:00
3:30
5:00
6:30
8:00
9:30

Jeff Ward
String Theory
Vintage Wildflowers
Brock McGuire Band
Piper Jones Band
The Here & Now
Brock McGuire Band
close

Star & Harp Pub Stage Cashel Stage

11:00
12:30
2:00
3:30
5:00
6:30
8:00
9:30
10:30

Jim Flanagan
Irish Rogues
Brian McNeill
Tullamore
Barrule
Brian McNeill
Poor Man's Fortune
Rickey Pittman
close

11:00
12:30
2:00
3:30
5:00
6:30
8:00
9:30
10:30

Jane McDaniel
Jigsaw
Threadneedle St.
BEHAN
Jim Flanagan
Emerald Accent
Threadneedle St.
Gary Whitaker
close

Shanachie Stage Emerald Stage

11:00
12:30
2:00
3:30
5:00
6:30
8:00
9:30
10:30

Sarah Copus
Singing Pilgrims
Breaking Trad
Selkie Girls
Michael W. Harrison
Therese Honey
Closed for a wedding

close

11:00
12:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
4:00

5:00

6:00
7:00
to
10:30

Jackson Irish Dancers
New Orleans Irish Set Dancers
Irish Set Dance Workshop
Jackson Irish Dancers
New Orleans Irish Set Dancers
Inishfree School of Irish Dance -
Dallas
Shandon-O'Regan Irish Dance Academy
ceili setup
Dance Ceili with
Susan and Michael Harrison and
the Lone Star Ceili Band

Harkness Stage Story Glen Stage

11:00
12:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
4:00
5:00
6:00
7:00
8:15
9:15

Traidition
Reel Treble
October Country
Micheal Price
Michael W. Harrison & Linda King
Catherine Koehler
Heirloom
Reel Treble
John Burleson
October Country
close

11:15
12:15
1:15
2:15
3:15
4:15
5:00

Rickey Pittman
Willow & Her Giant
Catherine Koehler
John Burleson
Gary Whitaker
Jane McDaniel
close

Tipperary Culinary Stage Clonmel Horse Arena

12:00
1:30
3:00
4:30

6:00
7:30
9:00
10:00

Alex Lines - Irishman Pub
Scott Jones - Food Hugs Kitchen
Bob Stephenson - FnG Eats
Sharon VanMeter - 3015 at Trinity Groves
Joey Allette - Team Building With Taste
Rob Richards - Two Skillets
Angi Wilkes - Meridian Hive Meadery
close

11:15
12:00
12:45
1:30
2:15
3:00
3:45
4:30
5:15
6:00
6:45
7:30

The Celtic Horse Experience
Wind Dancer Ranch
Hunt County Sheriff's Posse
Highland Horses School of Riding
Golden Curls Ranch
Double M War Horse Ranch
Wind Dancer Ranch
Hunt County Sheriff's Posse
The Celtic Horse Experience
Golden Curls Ranch
Highland Horses School of Riding
close

Caora Sheep Arena

12:45
3:00
5:15

E.B. Railey – Sheep Herding
E.B. Railey – Sheep Herding
E.B. Railey – Sheep Herding

gradient